Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2022, Apply Online Private secretary Post

The High Court of Gujarat Invites Online Application for the Post of Private Secretary, The candidates Who Are Eligible and Who Are Interested In this Job Can Apply For this job. They Released Notification For 15 Vacancies For Private Secretary.

Online Application Started From the date 16-06-2022 and the closing date of the application is 31-05-2022.

Candidates Who Are Interested, and eligible for the post, they can apply for this Job till 16-06-2022. The Pay Matrix for this job if 44,990 to1,42,400 Plus Usual Allowance As Per the Rules, On the Establishment Of the High court Of Gujarat ,by Direct Recruitment.

Category Wise Vacancies for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2022:

No. Of PostCategory- Wise Break-upCategory wise Break-up For WomenTotal vacancies Reservation For
GeneralSCSTSEBCEWSGeneralSCSTSEBCEWSEx-servicemenPH
15060104020202000101010002

Eligibility Criteria for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2022:

Education Qualification:

  1. Graduate From Recognized University
  2. Speed Of 120 words Per Minute In English short hand.
  3. Knowledge Of computer Operation.

A candidate also have certificate regarding Basic Knowledge of Computer.

Age Limit for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2022:

A candidate applying For the Said Post, they shall not be less than 18 years and More than 35 years, the Upper Age Limit May be relaxed As Follow:

CategoryAge Relaxation
Unreserved Candidates
SC/ST/SEBC/EWS Candidates (Gujarat Origen Only)05 years
Women Candidates05 Years
Differently Abled Person(PH)10 Years
Ex -ServicemenActual service Renders Plus 3 Years
Employs
Working In Subordinates Courts Or Any Other High Court
05 years Or to the extent of equal number of years for which service has been put in by him/her, whichever is less.

Fees and Mode of Payment For Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2022:

A candidates Belongs to Schedule cast/ SC/Socially and Educationally Backward Class/Differently Abled Person shall be Requires to Pay Fees Rs 500 /-. Plus the Usual Bank Charges and For the Other Candidates, they shell Have to Pay Rs 1000/- .

OBC/EWS/SC/ST/PH/Ex – ServicemanRs.500/-
All Other CategoryRs. 1000/-

Gujarat High Court Recruitment Selection Process:

  • The Select List & Wait List will be prepared on the basis of Aggregate Marks obtained by the Candidates in the Stenography/Skill Test & Viva­voce Test.
  • The Wait List would consist of not more than 20% of the Category wise Notified Vacancies and shall be operated during the validity period of the Select List/Wait List.

Gujarat High Court Private Secretary Salary:

Private Secretary SalaryRs 44,900 TO 1,49,000

Important Date for Gujarat High court Recruitment 2022:

Online Application Start Date:  16/05/2022

Last Date of Application: 31/05-2022

From The Official Website Of the Gujarat High Court You Can Apply For the Post Of Private Secretary, which Is Mention Below:

hc-ojas.gujarat.gov.in .

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022-Apply Online, Eligibility, Notification

Life Insurance Corporation Is One of the top Companies of Insurance. Every year LIC Seeking Candidates for variety Of Posts In Government sector. They Are Giving Thousand of People Working Opportunities. LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Has Released Notification for the Posts Of Assistant Engineer, Assistant Architect, AAO (Assistant Administrative Officer)- Chartered Accountant, Actuarial, Legal, Rajbhasha, And Information technology. LIC AAO Exams main Purpose Is To give best Opportunities To students.

Who Are Interested And Eligible For the Recruitment Criteria, they can Apply For the Post.

For Detailed Information Read Full Article, Here we are Mentioning Each And Every Detail About The LIC AAO Recruitment.

Table of Contents

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification

LIC AAO Exam Date 2022

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 eligibility criteria

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Important Document

How to Apply for LIC AAO recruitment 2022 Online

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

Life Insurance Corporation has Issued LIC AAO Recruitment Notification.They Are seeking Candidates For Assistant Administrative Officer. Aspirants Who Are Fining Job And Interested in this job they can Apply For this Post.LIC Is the Largest insurance Company In India, it is the Top Most Priority Insurance Company Of the Rural And Urban Both the Citizen.

All the Basic Information About The LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Is Mentioned Below:

Conducting BodyLife Insurance Corporation
Exam NameLIC AAO Recruitment 2022
Name Of PostAssistant Administrative Officer
Total Posts450+
LIC AAO Notification 2022 Released DateMay 2022
LIC AAO Application Form Last DateMay 2022
LIC AAO Last Date
LIC AAO Exam DateJune 2022 ( Expected)
Age Limit21-35 Years
EligibilityGraduated From Recognized University
LIC AAO  Official Websitelicindia.in

Here Are More Information Aspirants Are Looking For.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification:

According To LIC AAO Recruitment Notification they are searching For More than 500 Candidate for the Post of Assistant Administrative Officer. Candidate Have to check the Eligibility Criteria before Applying For this job, If You are Less the 21 Year you can not apply For the Post. Your Age Should be 21 to 35 years.

LIC AAO Exam Date:

In May 2022 LIC AAO Recruitment Notification 2022 Has Announces in the Comprehensive Notification LIC AAO Examination Date will be announced. Expected Month Of Examination Is June 2022.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details:

The LIC AAO Recruitment Notification Vacancies Are As Mention Below:

  PostSC  ST  OBC  EWS  UR  Total  PwBD
LDVIHIID/MD
AAO CA6311416401112
AAO Actuarial43831230111
AAO Legal731041640111
AAO Rajbhasha112048112
AAO IT74145205011
Total25144516681685552

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria:

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 have Some Eligibility Criteria, If candidates Are Include In this criteria So they can Get the Job Easily.

Candidates have To Make Sure that they have Check Eligibility Criteria of LIC recruitment Before the Applying for the Post.

Here are some Eligibility Criteria Are Mention Below, Please Check it Out before Appling for the Post.

Educational Qualification:

  • Bachelor Degree In Any Subject
  • Bachelors Degree In Computer Science, Information Technology, Or Electronics Or MCA/MSc In Computer Science.
  • They Must have Bachelors Degree From the Recognized University In Any Discipline and  They have Passed Degree Of chartered Accountant From Any Institution.
  • A bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university is required, as is passing the CT1 + CT5 + at least four separate assessment papers administered by the Institute of Actuaries of India/Institute and Faculty of Actuaries of the United Kingdom (total of 6 papers).
  • A postgraduate master’s degree in Hindi/ Hindi translation from a reputable university with English/ Sanskrit as a topic or as one of the disciplines.

Age Limit:

Candidate Of the General category Must Be At list 21 years Old To 30 Years.

The Upper Age Limit Is Relaxed by 5 years For candidates Who Are Comes In category Of SC/ST.

The Upper Age Limit Is relaxed by the3 years For the OBC category.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Important Document:

Here We are giving You all Information About which Documents Are Needed For Application Of LIC AAO Recruitment 2022.

  • Aadhar Card
  • Mobile Number
  • Email Id
  • Graduation From Recognized University
  • Signature

How To Apply For LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Online:

  • First Of All you have to go on Official Website Of the LIC
  • Then After, Select Career Option
  • Then Select LIC AAO Recruitment 2022
  • To Continue, Click Apply Button.
  • Then after you have you have to register by Using Active Email Id.
  • For complete the registration you have to upload the Photo and signature.
  • Then you have pay the Fees Of the registration.
  • You have to pay the fees by the online method.
  • You can pay by the credit card/debit card, Net banking, and any other Online Payment Option which are mentioned there.

LIC AAO Recruitment Fees 2022:

CategoryApplication Fees
OthersRs. 700/-
SC/STRs. 85/-
PwBDRs. 85/-

Applicant Kindly refer full article For the Detailed Information, so they can easily Apply For the job.

Official Website Of LIC: licindia.in