How to download e-EPIC from voterportal.eci.gov.in

E- EPIC card is Kind Of Digital Voter Id Card Which Is Calles as Electronic Electoral Photo Identity Card  e-EPIC Card Is Equally Valid as Voter Identity Card. This card is Non Editable and Most Secure PDF Version of EPIC.

This card can be Download on your Mobile Phone, and you can take a Print of If. Voter can Store this card in Their Phone.

e-EPIC is equally valid as a proof of document for voter identification. In this, the people will have a secured QR code with images and demographics like serial number, part number, etc.

We are providing You All the Details about How to download e-EPIC
Card from the Official Website of Voter Commission.

How to Download e-EPIC Online:

  • First Of all you have to go on the official websitehttps://voterportal.eci.gov.in.
  • Now, You have to click on Download E-EPIC  option.
  • Enter Your E-Epic Number. Then they will send you the OTP On your registered Mobile number.
  • Enter the OTP in the OTP Box.
  • Then Click On the Download E-EPIC Card.

You can also download the E-EPIC Card From https://nvsp.in.

  • Register Or Login To the NSVP.
  • Enter the Epic Number Or Form Reference Number.
  • Then You will get your E-Epic Card

So, Here we have given you the detailed Steps For How To Download E-EPIC card. Every Voter Must be carried their e-EPIC card with them.

Now, I We are Sure there is A question In Your Mind, Who Are Eligible For this Card?

So here are all the Answers Of your Question

Who Are Eligible For the E-EPIC Card?

  • All the General Voters who have Valid EPIC.
  • All New Electors Registered From 25th to 31 January 2021.
  • During Special Summary Revision 2020.
  •  All General Electors From 1 February 2021
Official Website For E-EPIC Cardhttps://voterportal.eci.gov.in.
https://nvsp.in.

Online Update Your Address In Aadhaar Card Using mAadhaar App:

In Today’s time Aadhaar card is the Most Important Document for All Citizens of India. Usually whenever you need to Change Address or Any Other Detail Of aadhaar card, People Have To visit The Bank Or Post Office For Updation Of Their Detail.

Now Government Has Create application Of Aadhar card Which Is Called as mAadhaar Card. This Application is the Solution Of All Your Problems regarding Aadhaar card.

Now You can Change Your name, Address Or Any Other Information Of Aadhar card  By Sitting At Your home in Your Comfort Zone, You just Have To Follow Few Steps And Your Address Or Any Other Details Can Be Changed.

Here We are discussing About How To Update Your Address In Aadhaar Card By Using mAadhaar App. Here Are Few Steps You Have To Follow For Change your Address In Aadhaar Card.

Steps Are Mention Below:

  • First You have To Download the Application Of mAadhaar
  • After Downloading the App in Your Phone, You have to open the App.
  • Now enter your 12 digit  Aadhaar card Number
  • After Doing that, Enter the “Captcha”.
  • Then click on “Send OTP”
  • OTP Will be sent On your registered Mobile Number
  • Now Enter the OTP
  • Now the You will see the Home Page Of the Application
  • From there You can Change Your Address Or any Other Details.
  • In Newly Opened Page you have to Fill all the Information About Address change
  • After that Enter Your New Address Which You Want In Aadhaar Card.
  • You will have to scan All the Required Documents.
  • Now Upload the Documents Which Are Mentioned there.

After Uploading the Document You will be Issued Update Number from UIDAI. With the Help of UIDAI you can trek Status Of Aadhar Card.

Important Documents for Address Change in Aadhaar Card.

You can Upload Scanned Copy of Passport, PAN Card, Voter ID, Ration Card, and Driving License.

So these are The Stapes You Need to Follow for Address Change in Aadhaar Card.

GSEB GUJCAT Exam Result 2022- Download link here:

GSEB Announced the Result date of GUJCAT Exam 2022. GSEB Will Declared the Result on 12-05-2022.here we will give you Login Details For Download Your Result. The login detail required to check the GUJCET result 2022 is a six-digit seat number. GUJCAT Exam was Held On 18th April 2022.

GSEB Authorities have announced their date. Result of GUJCAT will Include Details About the Subject Wise Score and their Percentile rank in CAT Exam. Students can see The GSEB GUJCAT result online but they have to collect their original mark sheet from the School.

GUJCAT Result 2022:

GSEB Will Release the GUJCAT result 2022 On their official website https://gujcet.gseb.org

Candidate Require to enter their six digits seat number on the official Portal Given Above to check their Result.

GUJCAT Exam Date18 April 2022  
GUJCAT Result Date  12 May 2022
Release Final GUJCAT Merit List DateNot Announced

How to Check GUJCAT Result:

Candidates can follow these few following Steps Given below to see their result.

  1. First You have To Visit the Official website Of GSEB.
  2. Click On the Result link.
  3. Then Entre the Six Digit Number.
  4. Now, Click on ‘GO’ Button.
  5. GUJCAT Result 2022 will be Seen on Your screen
  6. Download the result and take a printout

Details Which Are Mention In GUJCAT Exam Result Online:

  • Name of the Candidate
  • Seat Number Of the Candidate
  • Group A or B
  • Subject wise mark Obtained
  • Total mark obtained
  • Total Mark Of GUJCAT 2022
  • Percentile Rank

GUJCAT Merit List 2022:

GUJCAT result 2022 Merit List Will Be Announce by The GSEB After the Result Of GUJCAT 2022. The merit list can be seen on the Official Portal of the GSEB by using their Application Number.

Candidate whose name Are Mention In Merit List only they can Apply For the GUJCAT Counseling And Seat Allotment 2022.

GUJCAT Counseling And Seat Allotment 2022.

Candidates shortlisted on the basis of merit list will be called to participate in the GUJCET counseling and seat allotment process 2022. ACPC will conduct the GUJCET counseling 2022 in online mode. Candidates will have to register online in order to participate in the counseling.

GUJCAT Result Statistics 2022:


Group
RegisteredAppearedAbsent
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
  A38,1859,98748,17236,5549,45946,0131,6315282,159
  B32,48436,89369,37731,19935,71066,9091,2851,1832,468
  AB  264  119  383  198  82  280  66  37  103
  Total  70,933  46,999  1,17,932  67,951  45,251  1,13,202  2,982

GUJCET 2021 Result: Percentile Rank:

Percentile RankNumber Of Candidate Of A GroupNumber Of Candidate Of B Group
Above 99474678
Above 989401347
Above 9618532701
Above 9237075420
Above 9046606727
Above 85595110113
Above 80929113523
Above 751165516848
Above 701391820325
Above 651620423618
Above 502355633828
Above 402779440390
Above 303263947756
Above 203723553878
Above 004629367189

Official Website: https://gujcet.gseb.org

Eye Number Checkup App

Hello Friends, How May Of You Are Struggling with the Eye Problem?

Today’s Time When Everybody have to Work on the Computers, Everybody have to face so many Problem Related to Eyes. In this World everything can be Done in Just Few Clicks from the Mobile Phones, then Why Not Your Eyes Can Be Checked by Few Clicks on Your Phone!

With this eye test you can test your vision at home easily and totally free! After doing the tests you should be able decide whether or not you should see an eye doctor. Doing the vision tests is fun.

Here We Are Discussing About How this App will help you to check your Eye Number.

This App can do 13 types Of Eye Tests Which Are Mentioned Here:

  1. Visual Acuity tests
  2. Color Blindness Tests
  3. Color cube test to check your vision and speed.
  4. 4 Amsler grid test
  5. An AMD Tests for Macular Degeneration.
  6. A Glaucoma Survey
  7. A written test For, How Much You Know About Your Eyes.
  8. Contrast Sensibility test
  9. Landolt C/Tumbling E test
  10. Astigmatism Test
  11. Duo chrome Test
  12. An OKN Strip Test.
  13. Red Desturation Test

This Test you can done By just Using One App, After doing this tests then you can decide that you need to see the Doctor of not.

This App Is Completely Free App For Android Users.  

This App Will Not Gives You surety About the Accurate Result, But You can get an Idea that you need a Doctor or Not.

If you are facing some Problem With your eyes, And Not Getting an Appointment of Doctor, So You can Use this App, An Take A Idea What Problems with Your Eye.

Do not consider the tests in the app official tests. These tests only mean to give you an idea whether or not you should see an eye doctor.

Click here download This App